Aging RSS

Acne, Aging, Anti-inflammatory properties, Cleanser, Dry Skin, Etnik Cosmetics, Exfoliation, Face Scrub, Jojoba oil, Moisturising, Skincare, Soothe -

  Jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (or jojoba plant), which grows in regions of California, Arizona and Northern Mexico. The Native Americans living in these regions used Jojoba oil centuries ago to treat several skin problems. It's the closest moisturiser to your skin's natural oil In terms of composition, jojoba oil is very similar to sebum , the oil that our skin naturally produces. If you apply jojoba oil onto your skin, it sends it  a signal that it doesn’t need extra sebum for hydration. By regulating the excess sebum, pores do not get...

Read more